SD PACK / PRODUCT DETAILS

Acrylic Coated BOPP Film

SD-B2P0   /   BOPP substrate

SD-B2P0 Acrylic Coated BOPP Film layer structure schematic

Layer structure and packaging application illustrations; schematic, not to scale. Colors do not represent actual film colors. View full-size structure ↗

SD-B2P0

Acrylic Coated BOPP Film

SD-B2P0 is an SD PACK Acrylic Coated BOPP Film on a BOPP substrate. Typical application: lamination and bag making for daily chemical and cigarette packaging.

Substrate
BOPP
Coating
Acrylic
Structure
One side
Inquire about SD-B2P0 ↗

Technical data is available below. Include your target specifications when requesting samples.

01 / PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Meet SD-B2P0.

SD-B2P0 is an SD PACK Acrylic Coated BOPP Film on a BOPP substrate. Typical application: lamination and bag making for daily chemical and cigarette packaging.

Discuss your packaging format and converting process with our team to confirm the right film for your project.

02 / PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Product at a glance.

Product identification — SD-B2P0
Product codeSD-B2P0
Product familyAcrylic Coated Films
Base substrateBOPP
Coating materialAcrylic
Coated sides / structureOne side
Typical applicationsLamination and bag making for daily chemical and cigarette packaging.
TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

Typical physical properties

TDS available

SI values transcribed from the supplied SD-B2P0 TDS. Columns correspond to the listed film thicknesses.

Acrylic Coated BOPP Film — SD-B2P0
Property / conditionUnitTest method / condition19 µm29 µm
ThicknessµmSD Test1929
Yieldm²/kgSD Test57.2137.62
Unit weightg/m²SD Test17.4826.58
Haze%ASTM D10032.52.5
Gloss (45°)%ASTM D24579090
Tensile strength (MD)MPaASTM D882162166
Tensile strength (TD)MPaASTM D882310320
Elongation at break (MD)%ASTM D882178185
Elongation at break (TD)%ASTM D8824553
Surface tension (un-coated side)dyn/cmASTM D25783838
Surface tension (Acrylic side)dyn/cmASTM D25784242
WVTR (38°C, 90% RH)g/(m²·24 h)ASTM F12496.05.5
OTR (23°C, 0% RH)cm³/(m²·24 h)ASTM D398515401450
C.O.F. (Acrylic/Acrylic)DimensionlessASTM D18940.30.3
Heat resistance (MD)%ASTM D1204; 120°C, 2 min1.51.5
Heat resistance (TD)%ASTM D1204; 120°C, 2 min1.01.0
Seal StrengthN/15 mmASTM F88; 135°C, 0.18 MPa, 1 s3.03.0
Typical values, not guaranteed specifications. Confirm product compatibility and agreed purchase specifications with SD PACK before use. A dash or “/” in the source means no value is stated; it is not zero.
03 / TYPICAL APPLICATIONS

Where it fits.

Lamination and bag making for daily chemical and cigarette packaging.

Applications are summarized from the supplied product literature. Confirm suitability for your packed product, processing conditions and destination-market requirements before ordering.

04 / CONTACT OUR TEAM

Let’s discuss SD-B2P0.

Tell us what you need. Our sales team can discuss the available specifications and sample requirements.

Request a film recommendation

Your inquiry will be sent to our sales team and stored for follow-up. Privacy information

Before you order.

Can I download a technical data sheet?

Yes. Use the TDS download button in the Specifications section. Contact our team to confirm current specifications, availability and test conditions.

How do I request a quote or sample?

Send your application, thickness, width, quantity and destination. Sample availability, minimum order quantity, lead time and commercial terms will be confirmed by the sales team.

KEEP EXPLORING

Related films.