SD PACK / PRODUCT DETAILS

Heat-sealable PVDC Coated BOPP Film

SD-B1HP0   /   BOPP substrate

SD-B1HP0 Heat-sealable PVDC Coated BOPP Film layer structure schematic

Layer structure and packaging application illustrations; schematic, not to scale. Colors do not represent actual film colors. View full-size structure ↗

SD-B1HP0

Heat-sealable PVDC Coated BOPP Film

SD-B1HP0 is an SD PACK Heat-sealable PVDC Coated BOPP Film on a BOPP substrate. Typical application: one-side heat-sealable packaging for small products.

Substrate
BOPP
Coating
PVDC
Structure
One side
Inquire about SD-B1HP0 ↗

Technical data is available below. Include your target specifications when requesting samples.

01 / PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Meet SD-B1HP0.

SD-B1HP0 is an SD PACK Heat-sealable PVDC Coated BOPP Film on a BOPP substrate. Typical application: one-side heat-sealable packaging for small products.

Discuss your packaging format and converting process with our team to confirm the right film for your project.

02 / PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Product at a glance.

Product identification — SD-B1HP0
Product codeSD-B1HP0
Product familyPVDC Coated Films
Base substrateBOPP
Coating materialPVDC
Coated sides / structureOne side
Typical applicationsOne-side heat-sealable packaging for small products.
TECHNICAL DATA SHEET

Typical physical properties

TDS available

SI values transcribed from the supplied SD-B1HP0 TDS. Columns correspond to the listed film thicknesses.

Heat-sealable PVDC Coated BOPP Film — SD-B1HP0
Property / conditionUnitTest method / condition21 µm32 µm
ThicknessµmSD Test2132
Yieldm²/kgSD Test49.0233.00
Unit weightg/m²SD Test20.430.3
Haze%ASTM D10031.21.2
Tensile strength (MD)MPaASTM D882135135
Tensile strength (TD)MPaASTM D882230230
Elongation at break (MD)%ASTM D882110110
Elongation at break (TD)%ASTM D8825252
Surface tension (PVDC side)dyn/cmASTM D25784242
WVTR (38°C, 90% RH)g/(m²·24 h)ASTM F12494.54.5
OTR (23°C, 0% RH)cm³/(m²·24 h)ASTM D39859.09.0
C.O.F. (PVDC/PVDC)DimensionlessASTM D18940.40.4
Heat resistance (MD)%ASTM D1204; 120°C, 2 min1.52.4
Heat resistance (TD)%ASTM D1204; 120°C, 2 min1.01.4
Seal Strength-Seal sideN/15 mm130°C, 0.25 MPa, 0.5 s3.03.0
Seal Strength-PVDC sideN/15 mm135°C, 0.25 MPa, 0.5 s1.51.5
Typical values, not guaranteed specifications. Confirm product compatibility and agreed purchase specifications with SD PACK before use. A dash or “/” in the source means no value is stated; it is not zero.
03 / TYPICAL APPLICATIONS

Where it fits.

One-side heat-sealable packaging for small products.

Applications are summarized from the supplied product literature. Confirm suitability for your packed product, processing conditions and destination-market requirements before ordering.

04 / CONTACT OUR TEAM

Let’s discuss SD-B1HP0.

Tell us what you need. Our sales team can discuss the available specifications and sample requirements.

Request a film recommendation

Your inquiry will be sent to our sales team and stored for follow-up. Privacy information

Before you order.

Can I download a technical data sheet?

Yes. Use the TDS download button in the Specifications section. Contact our team to confirm current specifications, availability and test conditions.

How do I request a quote or sample?

Send your application, thickness, width, quantity and destination. Sample availability, minimum order quantity, lead time and commercial terms will be confirmed by the sales team.

KEEP EXPLORING

Related films.